Simple Assault(M2)
Harassment
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police responded to the 200 block of Wooded Drive in New Britain Borough at approximately 0050 hrs for a reported domestic incident. A verbal argument that began in Doylestown Borough ended in a physical altercation at the residence. Victim presented with injuries including general markings on arms, open cut to elbow, and injury to knee. Kohler fled the residence prior to police arrival. An Arrest Warrant was issued for his arrest on 5/6/18. On 5/7/18, Kohler turned himself into police; he was arraigned, bail set at $50,000, and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Wooded Drive
New Britain, PA 18901
Arrest Date
May 7, 2018
Reference ID
20180506M8795
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.