(1 Count) Contempt for Violation of Order or Agreement (M).
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Kennedy, Michael John on Tuesday August 23rd, 2022.
An arrest warrant was issued on August 12, 2022, for Michael John Kennedy, M/52, Phoenixville, PA. Kennedy is wanted on the above charge after he sent numerous emails to the victim in direct violation of a court order. A Criminal Complaint has been filed and police are asking anyone with information regarding the location of Michael John Kennedy to contact them at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip using the button below. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
131 N. Main Street
Chalfont, PA 18914
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2022