Simple Assault
Harassment
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
4' 7"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Black
Police were dispatched to the tens block of Carousel Circle in New Britain Borough on 2/16/2018 at approximately 00:47 hrs for a physical domestic in progress between male and female. Jones was arrested and charge with Simple Assault and Harassment for causing physical harm to the victim. Jones was arraigned and released on unsecured bail.
Location
Carousel Circle
New Britain, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2018
Reference ID
20180216M3239
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.