(1 count) Access Device Fraud (M1)
(1 count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Johnson, Shmaica on Friday September 30th, 2022.
An arrest warrant was issued on September 1, 2022, for Shmaica Johnson, F/41, Philadelphia, PA. Johnson is wanted on the above charges after an investigation into fraudulent activity. The victim claimed that their debit card was stolen and several transactions were made without their consent. Video surveillance showed Johnson using the debit card at a local ATM. A Criminal Complaint has been filed and police are asking anyone with information regarding the location of Shmaica Johnson to contact Officer Watson at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip using the button below. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
400 S. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2022
Reference ID
20220506M6301