(1) Count DUI
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 4/1/18 at approximately 2:45 AM, CBRPD conducted a traffic stop after observing a vehicle driving the wrong way on W. State Street in Doylestown Borough. The driver, Jordon Johnson, presented with a strong odor of alcohol, blood shot/glassy eyes and lethargic speech. Johnson was unable to satisfactorily perform field sobriety tests, transported to Doylestown Hospital for blood draw and placed under arrest for suspicion of driving under the influence. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
W. State Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Apr 1, 2018
Reference ID
20180401M6209
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.