(1) Criminal Trespass; (1) Criminal Mischief; (1) Loitering and Prowling at Nighttime; (1) Possession of Instrument of Crime with Intent; (1) DUI - Unsafe Driving; (1) No Headlights
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Police were dispatched to a private residence in the 100 block of W. Court Street, Doylestown, on 3/24/2019 at approximately 0400 hours for the report of a white male having broken into a home using a tire jack. The homeowner chased him out and officers found Johnson driving in the vicinity of W. Court and West Streets where he was detained and positively identified. The officer detected a strong odor of alcohol coming from Johnson, secured his vehicle, and transported him to Doylestown Hospital for a blood draw. Johnson was video arraigned in front of Judge Falcone. Bail was set at $70,000 or 10% and transferred to Bucks County Prison.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2019
Reference ID
20190324M5704
Arraignment Date
Mar 24, 2019
Judge
Falcone
Bail
70000
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.