(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
& (1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Katherine Harrington, F/29, Doylestown, PA, was arrested on the above charges after police responded to a domestic situation. A witness stated that they saw Harrington attack the victim in the hallway and Harrington admitted to biting the victim. Harrington was taken into custody, arraigned, bail set at 10% of $75,000 with conditions and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
404 W. Court Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Oct 23, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other