(1) count Driving While DUI Suspended
(1) Count DUI
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
118 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
Kelly Marie Hanson, 56, Sellersville, was arrested for DUI and Driving While DUI Suspended after police conducted a traffic stop on W. Hillcrest near N. Main Street in Doylestown Borough for expired registration. Hanson, suspended for previous DUI, failed sobriety field tests and was transported to Doylestown Hospital for blood draw. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
W. Hillcrest
N. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2018
Reference ID
20180317M5290