(1 Count) Terroristic Threats (M1)
(1 count) Harassment (M3)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Gunn, Brian Richard on Wednesday August 10th, 2022.
An arrest warrant was issued on August 9, 2022 for Brian Richard Gunn, M/44, Southwick, MA. Gunn is wanted on the above charges after police were contacted by the victim to report that Gunn has been sending him threatening text messages all morning. Gunn is wanted for an assault on the victim the previous night and the victim believes that the messages are in response to that incident. A Criminal Complaint has been filed and police are asking anyone with information regarding the location of Brian Richard Gunn to contact Officer Conboy at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip using the button above. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
332 N. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20220809M1576