(1 count) Burglary (F1)
(1 count) Aggravated Assault (F1)
(1 count) Criminal Trespass (F2)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (S)
& (1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Gunn, Brian Richard on Wednesday August 10th, 2022.
An arrest warrant was issued on August 9, 2022 for Brian Richard Gunn, M/44, Southwick, MA. Gunn is wanted on the above charges after police responded to an incident where witnesses say that Gunn broke into a residence, grabbed the victim by the neck and began punching him. Gunn then left the apartment, returned later and attacked the victim a second time. The victim was able to get away and attempt to protect himself before Gunn left and drove away in a gray Chevrolet minivan. A Criminal Complaint has been filed and police are asking anyone with information regarding the location of Brian Richard Gunn to contact Detective Lubold at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip using the button above. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
332 N. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
20220808M1555
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.