Simple Assault
Harassment
Disorderly Conduct
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Simple Assault, Disorderly Conduct, Harassment Arrest – 10:20 PM, June 1, 2020, tens block of Pearl Drive, Doylestown Borough – Kristopher Gould, M/35, of Doylestown, PA, was arrested for the above offenses following a domestic incident leading to a physical altercation with a family member. Gould was arraigned, bail set at $10,000 unsecured and bail restrictions. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Pearl Drive
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jun 1, 2020
Reference ID
20200601M8195
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.