Theft by Unlawful Taking (M)
Receiving Stolen Property (M)
Use/Poss Paraph (M)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Djemba A. Goldwire, F/44, of Philadelphia, PA was arrested following a theft incident at Acme Markets in Doylestown Borough. Goldwire distracted the victim and stole the victim’s wallet from her purse. Police searched the area for Goldwire and found her in the area of Chipolte on N. Main Street. Djemba was taken into custody and processed at which time it was learned there was a felony warrant out of Plumstead for the offender. Goldwire was arraigned on Plumstead charges, 10% of $10,000 and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Preliminary hearing to follow for CBRPD charges. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
480 N. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20201211M8692