criminal mischief
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Robert Andrew Gallagher on an active warrant Wednesday July 14th, 2021. Gallagher was arraigned in front of Judge Seaman, bail was set at $25,000 cash and he was remanded to Bucks County Prison.
An Arrest Warrant has been issued for Robert Andrew Gallagher, M/30, with last known address in Doylestown Borough. On or about May 4, 2021, Gallagher entered Center Square Towers, 555 North Broad Street, Doylestown Borough, and damaged the vending machine including the credit card slot, keypad, and left screwdriver marks on the locking device in front of the machine. Video surveillance shows Gallagher, later identified, carrying a hammer and screwdriver entering the area where the vending machine is located. Damage to the machine is $2,950.00. Anyone knowing the whereabouts of Robert Gallagher is asked to submit a tip by clicking the link below or calling Sgt. Paul Kreuter 215-345-4143.20. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
555 N. Broad Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2021