& (1 count) Criminal Trespass (F3)
(1 count) Defiant Trespass (M3)
(1Count) Prohibited Acts (M)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Robert Michael Gallagher, M/31, Norristown, PA, was arrested on the above charges after he was found inside of an apartment on a property that he was told not to return to on numerous occasions. Gallagher admitted that he knew that he was not supposed to be on the property and was taken into custody. He was arraigned, bail set at 10% of $15,000 and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
555 N. Broad Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20221021M5740