1 count Criminal Trespass (F3)
1 count possession of controlled substance (M)
1 count Defiant Trespass (M3)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Robert Andrew Gallagher, M/30, was arrested on August 19, 2021 for Criminal Trespass, Possession of Controlled Substance and Defiant Trespass after police responded to 555 North Broad Street, Doylestown Borough for a report of a man banging on a residents door. Mr. Gallagher was previously arrested at the property and per his bail condition he was told that he was not allowed to return. While under arrest Mr. Gallagher was searched and found in possession of two clear baggies containing a white powdery substance consistent with heroin/fentanyl. Gallagher was arraigned, bail set at 10% $5,000, and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
555 North Broad Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20210819M2779
Arraignment Date
Aug 19, 2021
Judge
Gambardella
Bail
5000