Retail Theft
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Retail Theft Arrest, 1:56 PM, Monday, March 30, 2020, 480 N. Main Street (Acme Market), Doylestown Borough – Vincent Paul Furia, Jr., M/25, was arrested for the above offense after police responded to Acme for retail theft with Furia talking with employee. Furia had attempted to leave the store with a shopping cart full of chips, soda and candy worth approximately $294. Upon police arrival, Furia had fled the scene and found in the immediate area. Furia was arraigned, bail set at $5,000 unsecured with restrictions. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
480 N. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2020
Reference ID
20200330M5048
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.