(1 count) Criminal Mischief
(1 count) Harassment
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Criminal Mischief, Harassment Arrest, 5:06 pm, Saturday, February 29, 2020, 100 block N. Main Street, Doylestown Borough – Jennifer D. Fulton, F/47, of Doylestown, PA was arrested for the above offenses after police were dispatched to a domestic dispute. Fulton destroyed victim’s televisions, game system and smashed a window. A Criminal Complaint has been filed. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Arrest Date
Feb 29, 2020
Reference ID
20200229M3521