Assault/Strangulation (F2)
Simple Assault (M2)
Harassment (S)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
132 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
Kevin John Forman, M/57, of Doylestown, PA, was arrested for Assault/Strangulation, Simple Assault, and Harassment after officers responded to an abandoned 911 call from a residence on the 100 block of N. Main Street. A verbal altercation became physical when Forman held the victim against the wall by the throat causing the victim to pass out. Forman then proceeded to kick and drag the victim around the room. Forman was arraigned, bail set $40,000/10% and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
100 block N. Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20210722M1313
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.