Abuse of Care Dependant
Simple Assault
Harassment
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Floyd, Theresa on Monday October 4th, 2021.
An arrest warrant has been issued for Theresa Floyd, F/43, Philadelphia, PA. Floyd wanted for assaulting a patient at Harborview, Doylestown, PA. The victim claims that Floyd forced her to wear a diaper instead of allowing her to use the bathroom when needed, as well as grabbing her by the neck and banging her head into the wall multiple times. A Criminal Complaint has been filed and police are asking anyone with information regarding the location of Theresa Floyd to submit a tip using the button below or call 215-345-4143.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
432 Maple Avenue
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.