(1) Count DUI
(1) Count Driving While Suspended/DUI related
Age
66 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Police were dispatched to the Municipal Court in New Britain Borough on 2/23/18 at approximately 12:09 PM for report of alleged intoxicated male who had driven to court. William Erickson admitted to driving to court and subsequent field sobriety tests were administered in addition to PBT. Erickson was transported to Doylestown Hospital for blood draw. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Lenape Drive
New Britain, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2018
Reference ID
20180223M3724