Terroristic Threats (M1)
Assault (M2)
Harassment (S)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ricky Dones, M/52, of New Britain, PA, was arrested for the above offenses following police dispatch to the 200 block of Evergreen Drive, New Britain Borough, for a physical domestic in progress. Dones escalated a verbal altercation with terroristic threats and caused physical harm to the victim. Dones was arraigned, bail set at 10% $15,000, and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Evergreen Drive
New Britain, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20210730M1785
Arraignment Date
Jul 31, 2021
Bail
15000
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.