Simple Assault; Disorderly Conduct
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Police were dispatched to Foundations Behavioral Health, New Britain Borough, for a physical altercation between two students on 5/18/18. Upon investigation, it was determined that DeJesus was the aggressor grabbing the victim’s hair and punching the victim in the head. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
833 E. Butler Avenue
New Britain, PA 18901
Arrest Date
May 29, 2018
Reference ID
20180518M9608
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.