(1 count) Aggravated Assault (F1)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
& (1 count) Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Tyler Devlin Cook on Tuesday November 29th, 2022. Cook was arraigned, bail set at $50,000 unsecured with conditions.
An arrest warrant was issued on November 15, 2022, for Tyler Devlin Cook, M/30, Doylestown, PA. Cook is wanted on the above charges following an incident at a high school football game on November 11, 2022. Cook was yelling profanity at the students in the bleachers and causing a disturbance. He then approached a police officer, started arguing with him before being told to leave the area. Cook continued to argue with the officer and spit at him, hitting him in the face. Police are asking anyone with information regarding the location of Tyler Devlin Cook to contact Officer Boyle at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip using the button below. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
375 W Court Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
20221111M6918