(1 count) Materially False Written Statement (F3)
(1 count) Possession Of Firearm Prohibited (M1)
(1 count) Unsworn Falsification to Authorities (M3)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Quenton Christian, M/26, Philadelphia, PA, was arrested on the above charges after police were notified that he attempted to purchase a firearm, in September 2022 at Bunker Gun Shop II, 143 E. Butler Avenue, Chalfont, PA, and falsified the documents that he submitted. Christian was arraigned, bail set at $25,000 unsecure, with conditions. A Criminal Complaint was filed. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
143 E. Butler Avenue
Chalfont, PA 18914
Arrest Date
Jan 17, 2023
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
20220919M3928
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.