(1 Count) Terroristic Threats (M1)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Ryan Michael Campbell, M/30, Doylestown, PA, was arrested on the above charges after police responded to a domestic disturbance in progress. Campbell and the victim had a verbal argument that escalated into a physical altercation. A neighbor witnessed Campbell push the victim to the ground and threatened to kill them. Campbell was arraigned, bail set $20,000 unsecured, with conditions, and released. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
555 Broad Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20220701M9457