(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (M3)
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 10, 2022, police responded to a domestic disturbance on Belmont Square in Doylestown Borough. The victim was outside the home upon police arrival with Bradley. Bradley had smacked the victim who sustained injury to her face. Police approached Bradley who was upset and began yelling. Bradley refused to cooperate with police and resisted arrest but eventually was taken into custody. Bradley was arraigned, bail set at 10% of $10,000 and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
43 Belmont Square
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
May 10, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20220510M6516
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.