Corruption Of Minors (F3)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Dariusz Blaszczyk, M/39, of Ewing, NJ, was arrested for Corruption of Minors for luring a minor for sex after the reporting party posed as a 13-year old girl. The “meet” took place at Center Square Towers parking lot, 555 N. Broad Street, Doylestown Borough on June 23, 2022 at 2:15 AM. Blaszczyk initiated the conversation with the fictitious girl on the Meet Me app. Blaszczyk sent numerous text messages requesting sexual acts and included a profile picture of himself. Blaszczyk was arrested without incident, arraigned, bail set at 10% $40,000, with conditions, and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Center Square Towers
555 N. Broad Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jun 23, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
20220623M8882
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.