Simple Assault (M2)
Harassment (M3)
Harassment (S)
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
John Adam Billemeyer, M/54, of Doylestown, PA, was arrested for the above charges following police response to a domestic issue in the area of North and East Streets in Doylestown Borough on December 1, 2020. Billemeyer engaged in a verbal altercation that became physical. Billemeyer shoved the victim to the ground and pinned her down causing injury. Billemeyer was arraigned, bail set at $30,000 unsecured with conditions.
Location
North Street
East Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Dec 1, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20201201M8269