(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Erik Bradford Berger, M/53, of Doylestown, PA, was arrested on the above charges after police were called to a domestic disturbance. Berger escalated a verbal altercation and caused physical harm to the victim. Berger was arraigned, bail set at 10% of $20,000 with conditions, and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
475 North Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jan 9, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20220109M0325