(1 Count) Criminal Use Of Communication Facility (F3)
(1 Count) Prohibited Acts Penalties (F)
& (1 Count) Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
(1 Count) Prohibited Acts Penalties (M)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Bensch, Rachel Fay on Monday March 13, 2023.
An arrest warrant ahs been issued on August 30, 2022 for Rachel Fay Bensch, F/27, Bristol, PA. Bensch is wanted on the above charges after an investigation into an overdose has led police to believe that she supplied the drugs to the victim. A Criminal Complaint has been filed and police are asking anyone with information regarding the location of Rachel Fay Bensch to contact Detective Lubold at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip using the button below. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
8 S. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2023