AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F2)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
DISORDERLY FIGHTING (S)
Age
39
Race
Pacific Islander
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Rebecca Barraclough, F/38 of Perkasie, PA, was charged with the above offenses following police response to a disorderly patron at Chambers, 19 N. Main Street, DB. Barraclough refused to leave the establishment and was physically fighting with employees and patrons. Barraclough resisted police officers and grabbed an officer's throat. Barraclough was arraigned; bail set at $15,000 unsecured. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Chambers 19
19 N. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jun 1, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
2025060107055
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.