(1 count) Burglary
(1 count) Criminal Trespass (F2)
(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On April 19, 2021 officers responded to a burglary in progress on West Oakland Avenue, Doylestown. A witness saw a female climb an exterior staircase and enter the residence. Officers responded and engaged in a foot pursuit through several residential and business properties. Aseltine was seen entering a parking lot in the rear of West State Street, Doylestown, where she was instructed several times to stop before officers had to intercept her and take her into custody. Aseltine was arraigned by Judge Snow, remanded to Bucks County Prison and bail was set at 10% of $25,000. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty
Location
W. Oakland Avenue
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
20210419M5913
Arraignment Date
Apr 19, 2021
Judge
Snow
Bail
25000
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.