(1) Count Simple Assault; Harassment
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
Pedro-Arango-Martinez was taken into custody out of Philadelphia on an Active Arrest Warrant issued by Central Bucks Regional Police in 2016. Arango-Martinez was the alleged aggressor in an incident that took place on February 2, 2016 in an apartment at Center Square Towers in Doylestown Borough. Arango-Martinez punched the female victim in the face while she was laying down and proceeded to follow her into the bathroom where he continued to punch her in the head and chest. Injuries consisted of a broken nose, two black eyes, contusion to the head, chest and hand. Arango-Martinez was arraigned before Judge Finello, bail set at $75,000 and subsequently taken into custody by ICE on an existing detainer. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
555 Broad Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2018
Reference ID
20160205M1524
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.