(1 count) Simple Assault (M1)
& (1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Felicia Elizabeth Acosta, F/28, New Britian, PA, was arrested on the above charges after police responded to a domestic in progress on the 200 block of Vaux Drive in New Britain Borough. Acosta, who was attending a party, became irate when the victim went outside with another friend. Acosta struck the victim several times in the face and head. Acosta was taken into custody, arraigned, bail set at 10% of $10,000 and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
230 Vaux Drive
New Britain, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20221031M6315