Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Lt. Charles Winik

#23-19055 Arrest

10-6-23, 0510 hours, Cedar Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Warrant out of Chester County and transferred to the BCP.

Melissa Erin Mavracic, W/F, 38 years old

4744 Iroquois Avenue

Trevose,  Pa

#23-19080 Arrest

10-6-23, 1441 hours, Green Lane, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff's.

Cara Anne Taylor, W/F, 40 years old

Portsmouth Court

Bensalem, Pa

23-19172 Arrest

10-7-23, 1500 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed

and arraigned by Judge Finello.  Bail was set at $10,000/unsecured.

William Wood, W/M, 63 years old

Park Avenue

Bristol, Pa

#23-19223 Arrest

10-8-23, 1945 hours, Liberator Street, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Simple Assault and Harassment.  The subject was processed

and arraigned by Judge Finello.  Bail was set at $20,000/unsecured.

Donald Otis Cummings, B/M, 43 years old

Knights Road

Bensalem, Pa

#23-19226 Robbery

10-8-23, 2126 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown, Pa.

On 10-8-23 at approximately 2120 hours two unknown subjects stole five cassette baskets from an ATM machine.

No value given.

#23-19145 Theft

10-7-23, 0647 hours, Girard Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject(s) stole a cell phone and a set of keys out of a 2002 Cadillac.

The estimated value is $150.00.

#23-19161 Theft: Retail

10-7-23, 1313 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

On 10-7-23 at approximately 1310 hours an unknown subject removed several items passing all points of sale.

The estimated value is $28.00.

#23-19205 Theft

10-8-23, 1152 hours, Dixon Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

On 10-8-23 between 0015 hours and 0315 hours an unknown subject stole a 2015 Hyundai.  No value

given.

#23-19209 Theft

10-8-23, 1340 hours, Apricot Lane, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject stole a 2013 Nissan.  No value given.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Oct 9, 2023 @ 9:49 AM

Created Oct 9, 2023 @ 11:19 AM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play