Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Lt. Charles Winik

#23-12656 Arrest

7-5-23, 0313 hours, Wharton Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a  Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff's.

Kathryn Daniels, W/F, 43 years old

Bank Street 

Morrisville, Pa

#23-12657 Arrest

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Falls Township and released to Falls Police.

Dustin Brandon Byer, W/M, 45 years old

Pine Street

Bristol, Pa

#23-12669 Arrest

7-5-23, 0942 hours, Bristol Pike, Croydon, Pa.

The below subjects were arrested on the charges of Theft of Property, Theft of Secondary Metal, Receiving Stolen Property and

Posses Instrument of Crime.  The subjects were processed and arraigned by Judge Peranteau.  Bail was set at $30,000/10%

and remanded to BCP.

Justin Frank Sieborowski, W/M, 41 years old

Indian Creek Entry

Levittown, Pa

Sandra Brown, W/F, 46 years old

Indian Creek Entry

Levittown, Pa

#23-12684 Arrest

7-5-23, 1205 hours, Fourth Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

The below subjects were arrested on the charge of Receiving Stolen Property.  The subjects were processed and

arraigned by Judge Peranteau.  Bail was set at $30,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Jason Edward Gater, W/M, 46 years old

Ivy Hill Road

Levittown, Pa

Kristopher Paul Kirk, W/M, 23 years old

Fourth Avenue

Croydon, Pa

#23-12687 Arrest

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff's.

Maryellen Ruediger, W/F, 33 years old

Bristol Pike

Morrrisville, Pa

#23-12707 Arrest

7-5-23, 1745 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Dauphin County and transported to BCP.

John Elliot Shifflet, W/M, 55 years old

No Fixed Address

#23-12742 Arrest

7-6-23, 0416 hours, Excelsior Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

Thomas Alfred Tyler, W/M, 44 years old

Edgely Avenue

Bristol, Pa

#23-12765 Arrest

7-6-23, 1350 hours, Bristol Oxford Valley Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Indecent Exposure and Open Lewdness.  The subject was

processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner.  Bail was set at $2,500/10% and released to the Constables.

Casey Lee Wren, W/F, 31 years old

Bristol Oxford Valley Road

Levittown, Pa

#23-12740 Theft

7-6-23, 0432 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

On 7-6-23 at approximately 0410 hours, two unknown subjects removed several items passing all  points of sale.

The estimated value is $75.00.

#23-12759 Theft

7-6-23, 1244 hours, Bristol Pike, Levittown, Pa.

On 7-6-23 at approximately 1145 hours an unknown subject removed several bike parts passing all points of sale.

No value given.

#23-12694 Vandalism

7-5-23, 1226 hours, Broadleaf Road, Levittown, Pa.

On 7-3-23 at an unknown time an unknown subject threw a concrete rock through a residence window.  The estimated 

value is $300.00.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Jul 7, 2023 @ 9:51 AM

Created Jul 7, 2023 @ 11:12 AM | Updated Jul 7, 2023 @ 12:23 PM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Bristol Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play