Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Lt. Charles Winik

#23-12276 Arrest

6-30-23, 0133 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff's.

Dustin Biondino, W/M, 37 years old

No Fixed Address

#23-12279 Arrest

6-30-23, 0206 hours, Friendly Lane, Levittown, Pa.

Steven Edward Kirk, W/M, 49 years old

Glenwood Lane

Levittown, Pa

#23-12286 Arrest

6-30-23, 0415 hours, South Oxford Valley Road, Fairless Hills, Pa.

Joseph Gerald Meaden, W/M, 35 years old

Byberry Road

Philadelphia, Pa

#23-12290 Arrest

6-30-23, 0418 hours, First Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

Justin Ahmet Yanbul, W/M, 26 years old

Princess Avenue

Croydon, Pa

#23-12410 Arrest

7-1-23, 1822 hours, State Road, Croydon, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Receiving Stolen Property, Posses Instrument of Crime and Posses Controlled Substance.

The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Marriott.  Bail was set at $20,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Ian Eysenbach, W/M, 39 years old

Whiting Road

Philadelphia, Pa

#23-12423 Arrest

7-2-23, 0057 hours, Haines Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Aggravated Assault, Receiving Stolen Property, Carry Firearm, Terroristic Threats and

Posses Instrument of Crime. The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Douple.  Bail was set at $500,000/10% and remanded

to BCP.

Thomas Emmet Mensah, B/M, 31 years old

Richlieu Road

Bensalem, Pa

#23-12469 Arrest

7-2-23, 1731 hours, Millcreek Road, Levittown, Pa.

Lougina niecy Marshall, B/F, 50 years old

Wilk Drive

Morrisville, Pa

#23-12463 Burglary: Residential

7-2-23, 1546 hours, Avenue B, Bristol, Pa.

In the last two weeks an unknown subject(s) broke into a vacant resident and removed the piping.  No value given.

#23-12387 Theft

7-1-23, 0952 hours, Prunewood Road, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject stole a 2019 Dodge Challenger.  No value given.

#23-12444 Theft

7-2-23, 1111 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject(s) removed the catalytic converters from two vehicles.  No value given.

#23-12447 Theft

7-2-23, 1209 hours, South Lane, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject(s) stole two ATV's from a garage.  No value given.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Jul 3, 2023 @ 12:53 PM

Created Jul 3, 2023 @ 2:13 PM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play