Bristol Township Police
Lt. Charles Winik
#23-11272 Arrest
6-15-23, 1610 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.
The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township. The subject was processed and arraigned
by Judge Hughes. Bail was set at $20,000/10% and remanded to BCP.
Andre Michael Williams Jr, B/M, 32 years old
Lower Morrisville Road
Levittown, Pa
#23-11387 Arrest
6-17-23, 1255 hours, First Avenue, Croydon, Pa.
The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Montgomery County and released to the Montgomery
County Sheriff's.
Lauren Christine Panzano, W/F, 34 years old
Second Avenue
Croydon, Pa
#23-11425 Arrest
6-18-23, 0400 hours, Second Avenue, Croydon, Pa.
The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff's.
Donald Christopher Jones, W/M, 59 years old
Main Avenue
Croydon, Pa
#23-11451 Arrest
6-18-23, 1512 hours, Harris Avenue, Croydon, Pa.
Eden Theresa Yeager, W/F, 36 years old
W Lehigh Avenue
Philadelphia, Pa
#23-11441 Theft
6-18-23, 1337 hours, Bristol Pike, Croydon, Pa.
On 6-18-23 at approximately 1335 hours an unknown subject stole various makeup products passing all
points of sale. The estimated value is $156.00.
#23-11214 Vandalism
6-15-23, 0132 hours, Malinda Drive, Bristol, Pa.
On 6-15-23 at approximately 0130 hours an unknown subject slashed the tires of a 2014 Honda and a
2011 Hyundai. The estimated value is $400.00.
#23-11219 Vandalism
6-15-23, 0210 hours, Newportville Road, Croydon, Pa.
On 6-15-23 at approximately 0205 hours an unknown subject shot a window with a BB gun breaking the outer
pane. The estimated value is $200.00.
#23-11372 Vandalism
6-17-23, 0819 hours, Newport Road, Croydon, Pa.
Sometime overnight an unknown subject smashed out the passenger side windows on a 2007 Pontiac.
The estimated value is $300.00.
Location
Bristol, PA 19007
Incident Date
Jun 19, 2023 @ 9:19 AM