Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Chief Charles T. Winik

#26-15681 Arrest

8-24-26, 1500 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Hughes. Bail was set at $100,000/unsecured.

Caleb Stanton

W. 4th Street

Florence, NJ

#26-15736 Arrest

8-25-26, 1208 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner. Bail was set at $25,000/unsecured.

Anthony Thorton

Mayapple Lane

Willingboro, NJ

#26-15739 Arrest

8-25-26, 1413 hours, State Road, Croydon, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on two active Warrants and released to the Cheltenham Police.

German Rodriguez

Radcliffe Street

Bristol, Pa

#26-15742 Arrest

8-25-26, 1331 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner. Bail was set at $50,000/unsecured.

Ryan M Pekarski

Black Walnut Road

Levittown, Pa

#26-15744 Arrest

8-25-26, 1402 hours, Third Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff’s.

Patricia Ann Buck

Third Avenue

Croydon, Pa

#26-15813 Arrest

8-26-26, 1206 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Kline. Bail was set at $25,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

David Stanley Miller

Carter Avenue

Woodbury, NJ

#26-15826 Arrest

8-26-26, 1507 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner.  Bail was set at ROR.

Michael E Wells

Linden Road

Edgewater Park, NJ

#26-15904 Arrest

8-27-26, 1433 hours, Marie Lowe Drive, Bristol, Pa.

Rodney H Kolison

Millcreek Road

Levittown, Pa

#26-15913 Arrest

8-27-26, 1647 hours, Ford Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of Simple Assault.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Kronnagel.  Bail was set at $5,000/unsecured.

Ashlei Guerra

Ford Road

Bristol, Pa

#26-15640 Theft

8-24-26, 0036 hours, Buchanan Street, Croydon, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject(s) removed a 2017 Dodge Charger from a residence.  No value given.

#26-15642 Theft

Sometime overnight an unknown subject(s) attempted to remove a 2023 Dodge from a residence. 

#26-15652 Theft

8-24-26, 0921 hours, Platte Road, Fairless Hills, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject(s) removed two trash cans from a residence.  The estimated value is $100.00.

#26-15712 Theft

8-25-26, 0139 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

On 8-25-26 at approximately 0135 an unknown subject removed an E-Bike from the front of a business. The estimated value is $400.00.

#26-15729 Theft

8-25-26, 1215 hours, Tower Road, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime between 8-21-26 and 8-24-26 an unknown subject removed a 2014 Ford E350 van.  No value given.

#26-15864 Theft

8-27-26, 0542 hours, Carnarvon Avenue, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject removed a 2015 Honda CRV from a residence.  No value given.

#26-15894 Theft

8-27-26, 1200 hours, Jangood Place, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime in the past few months an unknown subject removed a license plate from a 2007 Mercedes.  No value given.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Dec 31, 1969 @ 7:00 PM

Created Aug 28, 2026 @ 2:28 PM | Updated Aug 31, 2026 @ 10:51 AM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play