Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Chief Charles T. Winik

#26-15264 Arrest

8-18-26, 1130 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Hughes. Bail was set at $100,000/unsecured.

Ronald Charles Leonard

Blueridge Drive

Levittown, Pa

#26-15273 Arrest

8-18-26, 1330 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner. Bail was set at $25,000/unsecured.

Melissa Treadwell

Railroad 

Catasauqua, Pa

#26-15411 Arrest

8-20-26, 1522 hours, Cedar Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff’s.

Mariusz Zuk

Cedar Avenue

Croydon, Pa

#26-15587 Arrest

8-23-26, 0322 hours, Lansdowne Avenue, Bristol, Pa.

Stephen Keller

Millcreek Road

Newfoundland, Pa

#26-15597 Arrest

8-23-26, 1122 hours, Indian Creek Pass, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Indecent Exposure and Public Drunkeness.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Kronnegal.  Bail was set at $10,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Michael Anthony Demuro

No Fixed Address

#26-15380 Theft 

8-20-26, 0412 hours, Outlook Lane, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime overnight several unknown subjects attempted access into a 2019 Jeep and 2021 Nissan.

#26-15384 Theft

8-20-26, 0521 hours, Garfield Street, Croydon, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject made entry into a 2016 Toyota.  Nothing was reported missing.

#26-15396 Theft

8-20-26, 1025 hours, Outlook Lane, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject made entry into a 2020 Toyota and removed loose change.  The estimated value is $20.00.

#26-15543 Theft

8-22-26, 1638 Grundy Lane, Bristol, Pa.

On an unknown date and time an unknown subject(s) removed copper pipes and wires from a vacant residence. No value given.

#26-15604 Theft

8-23-26, 1144 hours, Ford Road, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject removed a wallet and an IPhone 16 from a 2024 Chevrolet station wagon.  No value given.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Dec 31, 1969 @ 7:00 PM

Created Aug 24, 2026 @ 11:57 AM | Updated Aug 25, 2026 @ 2:33 PM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play