Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Chief Charles T. Winik

#26-14836 Arrest

8-11-26, 1200 hours, South Oxford Valley Road, Fairless Hills, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff’s.

Jerahmey Idriys

S. Broad Street

Philadelphia, Pa

#26-14924 Arrest

8-12-26, 1242 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner. Bail was set at $20,000/unsecured.

Christopher Tamba

Sounder Street

Philadelphia, Pa

#26-14965 Arrest

8-13-26, 0800 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner. Bail was set at $500,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Joseph Sidibr Massaquoi

Plaza Blvd

Morrisville, Pa

#26-15059 Arrest

8-14-26, 1312 hours, Library Lane, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and Philadelphia.  The subject was remanded to BCP.

Moriah Belton

Veterans Highway

Levittown, Pa

#26-15070 Arrest

8-14-26, 1839 hours, Woodbine Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of a PFA Violation.  The subject was  processed and arraigned by Judge Douple.  Bail was set at $25,000/unsecured.

Robert Davis

Armstrong Avenue

Hoboken, NJ

#26-15079 Arrest

8-15-26, 0220 hours, Brownbark Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Burglary, Criminal Mischief, Loitering and

Disorderly Conduct. The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Douple.  Bail was set at $50,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Joshua Bradshaw

Oak Knoll Terr

Rockville, MD

#26-15096 Arrest

8-15-26, 1432 hours, River Road, Croydon, Pa.

Mary Kelly

Salmon  Street

Philadelphia, Pa

#26-14941 Theft

8-12-26, 1947 hours, Westminster Avenue, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject removed a wallet from a 2011 Honda.  The

estimated value is $25.00.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Aug 17, 2026

Created Aug 17, 2026 @ 1:38 PM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play