Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Chief Charles T. Winik

#26-13788 Arrest

7-27-26, 0700 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of Fugitive From Justice.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Hughes.  Bail was set at $1,000,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Walter Rosario

Emily Avenue

Croydon, Pa

#26-13817 Arrest

7-27-26, 1338 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Hughes. Bail was set at $50,000/unsecured.

Patrick Margie

Park Avenue

Bristol, Pa

#26-13883 Arrest

7-28-26, 1334 hours, Main Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Kline. Bail was set at $50,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Shawn E Zamensky

State Road

Croydon, Pa

#26-13782 Theft

7-27-26, 0507 hours, Grundys Lane, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime between 7-23-26 and 7-27-26 an unknown subject(s) removed several copper wires from a vacant building.  No value given.

#26-13852 Theft

7-28-26, 0307 hours, Maple Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

On 7-28-26 at approximately 0237 hours two unknown subjects attempted to make entry into four different vehicles.  Nothing was reported missing.

#26-13874 Theft

7-28-26, 1146 hours, Farmbrook Drive, Levittown, Pa.

On 7-28-26 at approximately 1140 hours an unknown subject(s) removed work tools from a residence.  The estimated value is $1,650.00.

#26-13964 Theft

7-29-26, 1644 hours, Marion Avenue, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject removed the license plate from a 2025 Hyundai.

No value given.

#26-13966 Theft: Retail

7-29-26, 1909 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

On 7-29-26 at approximately 1900 hours four unknown subjects removed several items passing all points of sale.  The estimated value is $45.00.

#26-13996 Theft: Retail

7-30-26, 0742 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

On 7-30-26 at approximately 0740 hours an unknown subject removed several items passing all points of sale. No value given.

#26-14028 Theft

7-30-26, 1700 hours, State Road, Croydon, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject removed the license plate from a Ford Mustang.

No value given.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Aug 6, 2026

Created Jul 31, 2026 @ 10:37 AM | Updated Aug 6, 2026 @ 9:06 AM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play