Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Chief Charles T. Winik

#26-13599 Arrest

7-24-26, 1607 hours, Millcreek Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of Fugitive From Justice.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Gallagher.  Bail was set at $100,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

William Janishek

No Fixed Address

#26-13646 Arrest

7-24-26, Green Lane, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Adult Probation Warrant and remanded to BCP.

Justin Fazekas

Michael Place

Levittown, Pa

#26-13647 Arrest

7-25-26, 0039 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Carry Firearm Without License, False Identification to Law Enforcement, Possess Controlled Substance, Possess Marijuana and possess Drug Paraphernalia.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Armitage.  Bail was set at $100,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Nathaniel Hakeem Wiltz

Marion Avenue

Levittown, Pa

#26-13743 Arrest

7-26-26, 1239 hours, Bristol Oxford Valley Road, Levittown, Pa. 

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner. Bail was set at $100,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Amber Lynn Leonard

Bentwood Lane

Levittown, Pa

#26-13751 Arrest

7-26-26, 1648 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff’s.

Christopher Todd Wood

Parkview Avenue

Bristol, Pa

#26-13685 Theft: Retail

7-25-26, 1734 hours, Bristol Oxford Valley Road, Levittown, Pa.

On 7-25-26 at approximately 1730 hours four unknown subjects removed several items passing all points of sale.  The estimated value is $75.00.

#26-13738 Theft

7-26-26, 1151 hours, Bristol Pike, Levittown, Pa.

On an unknown date and time an unknown subject(s) cut down and removed cable wires from a Verizon pole. The estimated value is $6,000.00.

#26-13740 Theft: Retail

7-26-26, 1213 hours, Bristol Oxford Valley Road, Levittown, Pa.

On 7-26-26 at approximately 1200 hours an unknown subject removed an item passing all points of sale.  Estimated value is $4.00.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Jul 28, 2026

Created Jul 27, 2026 @ 11:16 AM | Updated Jul 28, 2026 @ 7:10 AM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.