Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Chief Charles T. Winik

#26-12314 Arrest

7-7-26, 0840 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff’s.

Steve Settle

Leiper Street

Philadelphia, Pa

#26-12361 Arrest

7-7-26, 2339 hours, Bristol Pike, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of Receiving Stolen Property.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Galloway.  Bail was set at $10,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Nayahmi Harris

Rivergate Blvd

Bordentown, NJ

#26-12581 Arrest, #26-12583 Arrest

7-10-26, 1622 hours, Levittown  Parkway, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on two Local Warrants out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner. Bail was set $1,000/10% and $2,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Cruz Gonzalez

Jefferson Street

Bristol, Pa

#26-12600 Arrest

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Simple Assault and Harassment.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge O’Neill. Bail was set at $35,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Shaquilla Cathey

Ford Road

Bristol, Pa

#26-12611 Arrest

7-11-26, 0804 hours, Harrison Street, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Burglary and Criminal Trespass.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge O’Neill. Bail was set at $75,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Robert Nicholas Centifanti

Harrison Street

Bristol, Pa

#26-12624 Arrest

7-11-26, 1230 hours, Beaver Dam Road, Bristol, Pa.

 The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge O’Neill and released on unsecured bail.

Thomas Gibson

Glenloch Street

Philadelphia, Pa

#26-12631 Arrest

7-11-26, 1259 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

Shea Ann Russo

Herring  Bone Lane

Bensalem, Pa

#26-12695 Arrest

7-12-26, 1900 hours, Farmbrook Drive, Levittown, Pa.

Jeffrey R Nahill

Adler Drive

Morrisville, Pa

#26-12762 Arrest

7-13-26, 1300 hours, Library Lane, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Warrant out of Philadelphia and released to the Philadelphia Police.

Latika Garrick

Library Lane

Levittown, Pa

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Jul 14, 2026

Created Jul 14, 2026 @ 2:55 PM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play