Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Chief Charles T. Winik

#26-11339 Arrest

6-22-26, 0816 hours, Marion Avenue, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Warrant out of Allegheny County and released to the Constables.

Sabu Arthur Moore

No Fixed Address

#26-11340 Arrest

6-22-26, 0930 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Hughes. Bail was set at $500,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Joseph Rocco Gregory

Arch Lane 

Levittown, Pa

#26-11364 Arrest

6-22-26, 1437 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of Receiving Stolen Property.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Douple. Bail was set at $25,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Danyel Denise Brusius

Beaver Street

Bristol, Pa

#26-11384 Arrest

6-22-26, 2209 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of Fugitive From Justice.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Gallagher.  Bail was set at $200,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Samir Pinkney

Snowdon Lane

Willingboro, NJ

#26-11392 Arrest

6-23-26, 0020 hours, Green Lane, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Aggravated Assault, Simple Assault and Harassment. The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Gallagher.  Bail was set at $75,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Ashlee Nicole Horan

Butternut Road

Levittown, Pa

#26-11425 Arrest

6-23-26, 1323 hours, Veterans Highway, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff’s.

Nicholas Lombardo

Stream Lane

Levittown,  Pa

#26-11433 Arrest

6-23-26, 1500 hours, Hazel Avenue, Newportville, Pa.

Elmer Oseas Salazar-Lopez

Verdant Road

Levittown, Pa

#26-11467 Arrest

6-24-26, 0548 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Prohibited Offensive Weapon, Simple Assault and Defiant Trespass.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Wagner.  Bail was set at $300,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Gregory Scott Ryan

Green Lane

Levittown, Pa

#26-11526 Arrest

6-25-26, 0320 hours, State Road, Croydon, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Warrant out of Carbon County and remanded to BCP.

Vittoria Brown

No Fixed Address

#26-11577 Arrest

6-25-26, 2043 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

Jason Rolan

Park Avenue

Bristol, Pa

#26-11616 Arrest

6-26-26, 0806 hours, Neshaminy Road, Croydon, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Chichilitti. Bail was set at $100,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Terence Paul Hobin

Pennsylvania Avenue

Fairless Hills, Pa

#26-11623 Arrest

6-26-26, 1100 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township. The subject was processed and arraigned and released on unsecured bail.

Kayla Presley-Huskey

4th Street

Philadelphia, Pa

#26-11691 Arrest

6-27-26, 1620 hours, Granite Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of PFA Violation.  The subject was  processed and arraigned by Judge Gaier.  Bail was set at $2,500/unsecured.

Carly Neffedorf

Granite Road

Levittown, Pa

#26-11751 Arrest

6-28-26, 2242 hours, Green Lane, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Warrant out of Luzerne County and remanded to BCP.

Nicole Burke

Middleburg Road

New Haven, Pa

#26-11786 Arrest

6-29-26, 1000 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Chichilitti. Bail was set at $5,000/unsecured.

Shawn E Zamensky

Buttonwood Avenue

Bensalem, Pa

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Jul 7, 2026

Created Jun 30, 2026 @ 10:41 AM | Updated Jul 7, 2026 @ 7:15 AM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play