Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Chief Charles T. Winik

#26-10956 Arrest

6-16-26, 0600 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff’s.

Zaniya Bradley

Palmer Avenue

Bristol, Pa

#26-10998 Arrest

6-17-26, 0959 hours, Millcreek Road, Levittown, Pa.

Matthew Thomas

Northpark Drive

Levittown, Pa

#26-11098 Arrest

6-18-26, 1707 hours, Bristol Pike, Croydon, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Receiving Stolen Property and Fleeing/Eluding Police. The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Barton.  Bail was set at $50,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Shakriyor Gulamov

Avenue J

Brooklyn, NY

#26-11098 Arrest

The below subject was arrested on the charge of Receiving Stolen Property.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Barton. Bail was set at $50,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Dilmurod Abdullaev

No Fixed Address

#26-11122 Arrest

6-19-26, 0255 hours, Millcreek Road, Levittown, Pa.

Diane Marie Drum

Blueridge Drive

Levittown,  Pa

#26-11136 Arrest

6-19-26, 1003 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown, Pa.

Joseph John Hawkins

Aspen Lane

Levittown, Pa

#26-11192 Arrest

6-20-26, 0144 hours, Goldenridge Drive, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of Fugitive From Justice.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Gallagher.  Bail was set at $25,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Madelyn Zizzo

Quarry Road

Levittown, Pa

#26-11212 Arrest

6-20-26, 0654 hours, Second Avenue, Croydon, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of Simple Assault.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Gallagher.  Bail was set at $30,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Raheem Osborne LaSalle

Second Avenue

Croydon, Pa

#26-11232 Arrest

6-20-26, 1442 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Gallagher.  Bail was set at $25,000/10% and released to the Constables.

James P Brooks

No Fixed Address

#26-11239 Arrest

6-20-26, 1316 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Gallagher.  Bail was set at $25,000/unsecured.

Douglas  Wayne  McIntyre

Butterfly Lane

Levittown, Pa

#26-11273 Arrest

6-21-26, 0340 hours, Sugarmaple Lane, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Terroristic Threats, Public Drunkeness, Disorderly Conduct. The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Douple.  Bail was set at $25,000/unsecured.

Edward F Sweeney

Sugarmaple Lane

Levittown, Pa

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Jun 23, 2026

Created Jun 22, 2026 @ 2:21 PM | Updated Jun 23, 2026 @ 9:25 AM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play