Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Chief Charles T. Winik

#26-10445 Arrest

6-8-26, 2036 hours, Newport Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of Trespass.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Marriott.  Bail was set at $25,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Kelly Lynn Minner

No Fixed Address

#26-10423 Arrest

6-8-26, 1412 hours, Rittenhouse Circle, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Warrant out of Middletown Township and released to the Middletown Township Police

Anthony C Kuc

Homestead Road

Levittown, Pa

#26-10407 Arrest

6-8-26, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff’s.

David Fizzano

New Falls Road

#26-10486 Arrest

6-9-26, 1229 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Hughes. Bail was set at $250,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Bohdan Kozlov

Marion Avenue

Levittown, Pa

#26-10492 Arrest

6-9-26, 1500 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Hughes. Bail was set at $75,000/10% and released to the Constables.

Izeem Livingston

Sentner Street

Philadelphia, Pa

#26-10550 Arrest

6-10-26, 1114 hours, Commerce Circle, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Warrant out of Lansdale and released to the Lansdale Police.

Sarai Doyle

Andrea Drive

Richboro, Pa

#26-10573 Arrest

6-10-26, 1253 hours, South Lane, Levittown, Pa.

Andrew M Domagala

South Lane 
Levittown, Pa

#26-10661 Arrest

6-11-26, 2054 hours, Bristol Pike, Croydon, Pa.

Debra Austin

Forrest Ridge Drive

Lawrenceville, NJ

#26-10683 Arrest

6-11-26, 1217 hours, Veterans Highway, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on several Warrants and released to the Sheriff’s.

Katie Testa

No Fixed Address

#26-10707 Arrest

6-12-26, 1336 hours, Bristol Pike, Croydon, Pa.

Carrie Annemarie Applegate

Cedar Avenue

Croydon, Pa

#26-10717 Arrest

6-12-26, 2025 hours, Emilie Road, Levittown, Pa.

Michael Joseph Robertson

No Fixed Address

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

Jun 16, 2026

Created Jun 15, 2026 @ 1:13 PM | Updated Jun 16, 2026 @ 11:21 AM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.