Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Chief Charles T. Winik                                                                                                                                                                              

#26-08250 Arrest

5-8-26, 1740 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Warrant out of Montgomery Township and released to the Montgomery Police.

Camren Schulingkamp

Cornflower Lane

Levittown, Pa

#26-08261 Arrest

5-8-26, 2040 hours, Bristol Oxford Valley Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charge of Fugitive From Justice.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Chichilitti.  Bail was set at $50,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Roger Torres-Lopez

Summerdale Avenue

Philadelphia, Pa

#26-08304 Arrest

5-9-26, 1425 hours, Bowman Avenue, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on the charges of Harassment, Simple Assault, Recklessly Endangering Another Person, Posses Instrument of Crime, Disorderly Conduct.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge O’Neil. Bail was set at $150,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Paul Wisinski Stancker

Bowman Avenue

Bristol, Pa

#26-08334 Arrest

5-10-26, 0059 hours, Haines Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff’s.

Jason Patrick Colfer

Gibson Road

Bensalem, Pa

#26-08402 Arrest

5-11-26, 0400 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned and released to the Constables.

Christopher Yoanis

Shawmont Lane

Willingboro, NJ

#26-08416 Arrest

5-11-26, 1212 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Warrant out of Montgomery County and released to the Montgomery County Sheriff’s.

David Casillas

Rockwell Avenue

Philadelphia, Pa

#26-08451 Arrest

5-11-26, 2238 hours, Woodbourne Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject  was processed and arraigned by Judge Chichilitti.  Bail was set at $1,000/unsecured.

Osual Reyes Gonzalez

Spring Street

Bristol, Pa

#26-08502 Arrest 

5-12-26, 1548 hours, Veterans Highway, Bristol, Pa.

Jonathan Eccleston

Blough Road

Fairless Hills, Pa

#26-08598 Arrest

5-13-26, 1820 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge O’Neill. Bail was set at $50,000/unsecured.

Michael Francis Pacheco

Van Dike Street

Philadelphia, Pa

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

May 18, 2026

Created May 14, 2026 @ 3:45 PM | Updated May 18, 2026 @ 9:37 AM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play