Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police 

Chief Charles T. Winik

#26-07797 Arrest

5-1-26, 0930 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Hughes. Bail was set at $250,000/10% and remanded to BCP.

Devonte Sloan

N. Olds Blvd

Fairless Hills, Pa

#26-07836 Arrest

5-2-26, 0432 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff’s.

Anthony R Caranci

Grand Pine Road

Levittown, Pa

#26-07837 Arrest

5-2-26, 0219 hours, Prunewood Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Warrant out of Falls Township and released to the Falls Township Police.

Ian Hook

Nearwood Lane

Levittown, Pa

#26-07996 Arrest

5-4-26, 2218 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Delaware County and remanded to the BCP.

Steven Emery Evens

1008 Winder Drive

Bristol, Pa

#26-08063 Arrest

5-5-26, 2215 hours, Ford Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Local Warrant out of Bristol Township.  The subject was processed and arraigned by Judge Galloway. Bail was set at $10,000/unsecured.

Derrik Lemu

Ford Road

Bristol, Pa

#26-07903 Theft

5-3-26, 1043 hours, Indian Park Road, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject removed a set of keys from 2004 Chevy truck.  No value given.

#26-07911 Theft

5-3-26, 1316 hours, Incurve Road, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject attempted to remove items from two vehicles.  Nothing has been reported missing.

#26-07918 Theft

5-3-26, 1559 hours, Margin Road, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime between 4-9-26 and 5-3-26 an unknown subject removed a 2016 Suzuki dirt bike from a residence.  No value given.

#26-07921 Theft

5-3-26, 1641 hours, Ivory Rock Road, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime overnight an unknown subject removed a wallet from a 2015 Lexus.  The estimated value is $100.00.

#26-08105 Theft: Retail

5-6-26, 1549 hours, New Falls Road, Levittown, Pa.

On 5-6-26 at approximately 1549 hours an unknown subject removed a pack of cigarettes passing all points of sale.  The estimated value is $13.00.

#26-08134 Theft: Retail

5-7-26, 0047 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

On 5-7-26 at approximately 0035 hours two unknown subjects removed several items passing all points of sale.  No value given.

#26-08160 Theft

5-7-26, 0840 hours, Park Avenue, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime between 5-4-26 and 5-7-26 an unknown subject(s) removed several items from a vacant residence. No value given.

Location

Bristol, PA 19007

Incident Date

May 13, 2026

Created May 8, 2026 @ 2:26 PM | Updated May 13, 2026 @ 2:47 PM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play