Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Department Photos
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Megan's Law
Services
  • Aggressive Drivers
  • Animal Control
  • Car Seat
  • Date Rape
  • Mediation
  • Vandalism
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
Programs
  • Community
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Vacation Crime Prevention
FAQACCIDENT REPORTSContact UsBucks County Dog Licenses
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bristol TWP PD
  • 2501 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Bristol Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Bristol Township Police Department on X
Chief Charles T. Winik
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bristol Township Police Department Homepage
Bristol Township Police Department Logo

Bristol Township Police Department

Chief Charles T. Winik
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 785-4040
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Department Photos
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Aggressive Drivers
    • Animal Control
    • Car Seat
    • Date Rape
    • Mediation
    • Vandalism
    • Right to Know Request
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Youth Aid Panel
      • Vacation Crime Prevention
  • FAQ
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Dog Licenses

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bristol Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bristol Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release

Details Map

Bristol Township Police

Chief Charles T. Winik

#26-06872 Arrest

4-17-26, 1042 hours, Green Lane, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Warrant out of Bristol Borough and released to the Bristol Police.

Auprel McLean

Veterans Highway

Bristol, Pa

#26-06918 Arrest

4-17-26, 2059 hours, Bath Road, Bristol, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Warrant out of Montgomery County and released to the Montgomery County Sheriff’s.

Lori Bostic

Manner Road

Horsham, Pa

#26-07007 Arrest

4-19-26, 1616 hours, Magnolia Drive, Levittown, Pa.

The below subject was arrested on a Bench Warrant out of Bucks County and released to the Sheriff’s.

Edward Hopkins

Atlantic Avenue

Bensalem, Pa

#26-07076 Arrest

4-20-26, 1313 hours, Bristol Pike, Bristol, Pa.

Steven Louis Robbins

No Fixed Address

#26-06865 Theft

4-17-26, 0800 hours, Bristol Pike, Croydon, Pa.

On 3-2-26 an unknown subject removed cooking oil from a business.  The estimated value is $1,400.00.

#26-06877 Theft

4-17-26, 1330 hours, Beaver Dam Road, Bristol, Pa.

Sometime between 4-14-26 and 4-17-26 an unknown subject(s) removed several copper pipes and metal from a vacant residence.  The estimated value is $10,000.00.

#26-06886 Theft

4-17-26, 1457 hours, Marion Avenue, Levittown, Pa.

Sometime between 4-16-26 and 4-17-26 an unknown subject removed a package from a residence.  The estimated value is $20.00.

#26-06992 Theft: Retail

4-19-26, 0219 hours, Bristol Oxford Valley Road, Levittown, Pa.

On 4-19-26 at approximately 0215 hours an unknown subject removed several items passing all points of sale.  The estimated value is $52.00.

#26-07096 Theft: Retail

4-20-26, 1559 hours, State Road, Croydon, Pa.

On 4-20-26 at approximately 1600 hours an unknown subject removed several items passing all points of sale.  No value given.

Location

Bristol, PA

Incident Date

Apr 24, 2026

Created Apr 21, 2026 @ 12:50 PM | Updated Apr 24, 2026 @ 11:21 AM
Submit a Tip
Bristol TWP PD
2501 Bath Rd
Bristol, PA 19007
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bristol TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bristol Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play